Tuesday, January 2, 2007

FRIENDSHIP.......

Hmmm...so here cums my much awaited made al of u wait pretty long..I knw dtz bad..So nw finallyyyyy...herez it...as the sayng goes "The greatest gift is not found in a store nor under a tree, but in the hearts of true friends." Quite true na.. I often wonder lyf wld b so barren widout these ppl clld friends in it..family is alwyz der to support u bt whn u cnt depend on thm for sum reason u still need a shoulder on whom u can lie..can release ur burden..sersiously it feels heaven sooo much relief...I hve been fortunate enuff to have such ppl in my Life "MY FRIENDS"...widout them a microsec of my Life cnt b imagined..My mind is quite indecisive & unjudgemental..so unlike to this
I finally after much hovering about.I thought wat better topic cud i get other than FRIENDSHIP to kick start my blog..& as to add spice in the main food..Dams(oh dtz one of dearest pals Vandita,
Vands..so on bt I cll hr Damsie) put me on cloud 9..I was casually askng on wt topic shud i write on..thn whn I told hr this topic she exclaims like Cheri wow...go on & U urslf r a book on friendship...so beter go on strt writng lolzz, man Dams!!!!!! & I askd Kishie (oh again dtz Neeraja,one of my dearst frnds again..) to testify Dams' stand & shez like Maddu...Do u need to ask such a question?? and woh bhi humse?? nah babes..vands is full on right. Righting on frndship wud be writing on urself :)..Bt..thn itz alwyz better to have a third & final opinion n that had 2 b none othr than Akki (oh ho...dtz nt Akshay Kumar or any guys' name dtz Akhila my bestttttttt frnd..my oxygen)wt she said ws...Ohhh my pagali (she clls me dt) Mad..pls stupeed sawal mat kr..i dont testify yeh sab, bt fir i decided to give it a shot kyunki Dams ne go ahead signal de diya tha, & sum1 ws gettng really impatient 2 read my blog..lolz...
Yaaron Dosti badi hi haseen hai yeh na ho toh kya fir yeh zindagi hai..............
Wow.....watta song!!! man so b'ful & shhhooo close to my heart..it captures instantly ..n this song has testified each & evry aspect of Friendship..the lyrics r so true..tk any particular line...wowieee..cnt go on much on singng coz ive 2 blog (write) nt d othr way..bt I cn go on singng 2 reallyyyyy ....am A diehard musicaholic 4 sure..nwyz driftng awy frm d topic..usual me..!!
hmmm.Friendship ka real seeds sum1 had sown in me thn I hve 2 give credits to my best frnd Akki.. man..shez cnt imagine usneeeee kya kya nahi kia 4me.evn continues 2 do..shez nt my frnd bt more than tht..shez like a guidng star..my mother.mera mood jara bhi off hota hai & evn if my fmly membrs fail 2 undrstnd wtz wrong she catches & tk care of me as & whn situation tk place..whthr like an mom scoldng hr daughter on various pretexts or like a guidng star guidng my way 2 success or as a counseller advisin me..or like a luver cojolng & luvng me,pacifyng me whn m dwn..watever mite b i tk dis Blog as an token of shwng my Luv to u..hw much u mean 2 me..Akki ur juzz sum1..soooo imp in my lyf & i alwyz wnt u as my best frnd in evry birth i tk (yeah i admit m being selfish) bt cnt hlp..Thn i cam across many othr frnds..like my coll mates & gradually a Group evolved..the days spent & tht Im spendng rite nw..is quite intrestng bt am nt quite vry sure whthr hw long it wl survive..bt yes,I wud like 2 mention abt 1 of my dear coll frnds,shez clld Ishq..(arrey Ishita) juzz as her name she goes evry step forward to spread Luv & f'ship, n shez one confused baby bt certainly knws at the end wat she wnts frm life.Wt i luv abt hr is dt shez a fab frnd..n really is an exmple for Frnd in need is a frnd indeed,no doubts tht shez shoooo sweet & carng..n i wish d u alwyz gt wt u wnt. And regdng othrs im keepng my fingers crossed & keepin up 2 my B positive attitude..hope 4 d bst...n may v b 2gthr alwyz..Life is a roller coaster ride..its has itz own twists & turns..& u meet new ppl in Life..this ws d situation of my Life whn I met THE UNBREAKABLES..& Shubhendru(sry 4 announcng it blog universally Tash bt.....)these r sum1..whm i cn say after Akki hve left a large & deep impresion
on my heart!!! Damsie (Vands), Kishie (Neers), Tanu, Tash, Garu , Devu..& hw i fugget the most imp candidate Prths (Pratham)..my blog wont b complte unless i mention this fella's name..lolz...
these pplllllllll awwww my gawd cnt put in mere 2-3 paras watta thy hve done man...each & evry individual of this grp..k lemme atleast write few sentences 4 each of thm...
Dams, The sweetest & politest gal on dis earth Ive evr cm across..man does me by far a biggieeeee complex...oohhh she sooo nice & yeah quite talentd.. &do hve 2 admit ur my inspiration in Luv...Guru yaad hai ..lolzz...n inspite of al this no airs of being haughty or proud ..Im indeed so glad 2hve a frnd like u...
Kishie, hmm dis gal tho v xchnge silent chts most of tyms bt d silence says it al..ki maddu main hoon re..shez d 1 consoled the most whn I ws dwn aft messng my ppr..tho al did..bt kishie..koi beat nahi kr paayega Kish ko (cnt say more it wud tk ages if I type dt convo..lolz..kish let dt b a secret :P)..thxs a ton babes..7 alwyz need tht pep 4rm u Luv u angel.
Tash & Tan..m writng 2gther bcoz u 2 r better described whn 2gher, both of u r lmy 2 darling sisters ..gr8 pranksters & bein in thr company u tend 2 fugget ur blue & no matter wt mood u aftr interactng wid my Tan & Tash wl spring up in 2 such a jovial & cheerful mood..lage hi nai..kya aapka mood kharab tha..Mood kharab wtz dt...lolz...responsible shaitaans a term apt 4 thm..luv u my sisters..n Tan ur simu ooooooooo shez a darlin I luv hr lods 2..in a short span of tym that tiny tot has captivated my heart..man shez an angel...
Garu..Evrytym I tlk 2hr she gts nostalgic abt Kolkata,n v alwyz hum the tunes of Kolkata bein d bst.. she luvs d way I say "Faaltu" n m happy dt I mk Garu feel dt Kolkata hasnt 4goten hr..hr smile & above a beautiful gal like hr..typically cn b classified as dreambaby..whuz world is full of sweet & sublime dreams n I pray 2 god may al ur dreams cum true...incldng d KOTA 1...lolzzz.Luv u sweets
Devu...lyk a younger sis..bt often wonder whuz elder & matured me or she..in a lil age hve gone thru much & taught me the meanin of Striving in Life..kp it gng so proud of u lil Devu luv u.
Hmmm Da..oh dtz Pratham ..Itz practically vry difficult 2 pen dwn in few words n sentences the inextricable bondin v both share,nethng netym evrytym..evn if i dunno utter a wrd he is 2 knw m nt in d rite mood or sumthng is botherin me..n d shoulder lended 2 me n d way u wipe off my tear a single Thank u wnt b juzz enuff..i owe u loadssssssss & u remain Happy in ur lyf n gt al dt u want is my earnest wish alwyz...n frm my side itz pucca wadaaa..lolz..tht Im gonna continue 2 b wid u & Luv u wid same feelng & appreciation as before...
& Shubhendru rather Shubhz, hmm abt dis guy hezzzzzz sooo spl juzz go on chantng abt him,shubhi has alwyz bein like a motivatng & such a teacher who taught me hw to luv life,d bst thng in him he listens to me soooooo patiently & thn whnever ask evn 4 a tinny whiny hlp hez der standin n nt 2 fugget u see on m face a broad smile pasted alwyz na waise sabhi frnds ka haath hai pr main reason is none othr thn Shubhz...(no offences pls) he tld me once Maddy to live life u need 2 luv it & alwyz face it wid a smile..live it simple dtz the bst way..ups & turns cm n go but u shud nt lose hope & kp evr smilng...coz dtz 1 thng whch kps u alive alwyz...
Phewwwwww all credits r been gvn away i suppose...hehe..nwyz Ppl so juzz want to say if sumthng is there tht lift up ur sprits whn ur dwn & u need spice in ur lyf thn FRIENDSHIP..is d rite masala..4 u.There r many facets in dis phase of friendship..bt priority cn be highlited sum like,on the givng aspect rather acceptng..thn on acceptng d way 1 is rather stressng on change...etc etc it may go on...again wud like 2 say Best Friends Listen to what you dont say, & al my frnds..do d same..rathr xcel in it...lolzzzz.So finally i end here ill go on 2 write more soon..more (rther lods) 2 cm on dis topic..so finish by sayng A friend is someone who knows the song in your heart, and can sing it back to you when you have forgotten the words. I saw dis sumwhr bt edited & put in my own words a bit here n there, nwyz...........Luv u Guys, thxs 4 bein der ......THANK YOU!!!!!!
"Don't walk in front of me, I may not follow.Don't walk behind me, I may not lead.
Walk beside me and be my friend"......................

Luv u all................

6 comments:

Vandita said...

wow cheri didnt i tell u already that ud have loads to write on this...
anyways i loved the post darlin....u've written wonderfully well...and thanks for callin me an inspiration dunno if i agree but u always put me on a pedastal so thank u
love u loads and dont ever doubt it i will always walk by ur side, be ur friend for life!!! :)

Madhavi said...

U deserve dt pedastal dear, n i knw ull b der alwyz by my side whnevr i need ya,n glad u lkd the whole post..Luv ya 2..

Neeraja said...

Finally..my wait has ended hehehe
Mads..honestly,i wasnt expecting such a HUGE post..im sooo happy and thrilled that now we'll be able to communicate more through each other's posts ( u did mention the silent part lol )
thanks for whtever u wrote for me..us din tereko bahut pakaya tha..and u enjoyed it!
Great post..with awesome quotes!!
love ya

Madhavi said...

kishie..tune pakaya ya maine..i buggd d hell u & da..haan re naya wy 2 communicate..silnt wala i had 2 quote..widout tht hamara rship cnt b put 4wrd na lolz..:P..glad tera intezaar ka fal meetha nikala..nw gt bk 2 studies & i wnt my Kish 2 top...Luv u 2..>D<

--xh-- said...

madz.. thatz a wonderful post... yeah, without frndz, life wodnt be one tenth of the fun as it is now.. friendship rocks :)))

The 'Mad' Orchid said...

Hey --XH--
I smiled...i did n stil Iam..yeah u rite man fship rocks al d way :) glad n blessed Iam to hve such lovely frnds like u..