Sunday, June 17, 2007

My Lil Baby.......

Now how do I start writng about this...Hmmm...actly this post to present before my Frnds..
One of d luvliest..cutest Gift which I possess , & which is given by My Best Friend..n so holds quite an important place in my heart..:D by the time u'l know whom Im talking about...:P
So herez presenting....My Lil Foxy Woxy..cudnt get a nicer name Akki...:P sho sorry sweetie.Wel lemme actually the story behind this thing...wait hold on first hve a look at my Lil baby..
How's it guys & gals.....Im sure you'l fall in luv with it...now for the story....
The other day(dunno remember which day :P) Akki & I were planning to meet up as we had to go out to buy some cds & some other stuffs.Now while waiting for Akki to come I reached a bit early so..:P there is this small street side hawker stall...itz open air stall so sells small electronic goods like pocket radio..cable wires,mobile stands,holders,cases,keyrings..n not fugget these differents shaped,multi coloured n various mobile rings which u can make your simple mobile even more beautiful...'As a gal v need accessory to adorn oursleves doesn't our mobile need one too to match our personality ..':P .Jokes apart...So till Akki comes,I decided to see if something excites my sight...n just then my phone rang & it was the message tone & I saw it was message frm Akki dear..n it said tht Mads I'l be a bit late baby.catch u in 10mins..So now how to kill my time till then I cnt just stand n look like a stupid :P so decided to go n explore the shop as I decided earlier..Now I hve been seeing this shop from rite the time itz being put up..it ws about 2mths back..& mine & Akki's favourite shop..as keep buyng ourselves :D some stuffs..but that day it was differnt I did see the regular stuffs but added to them were these rheallyyyyy cute & chweet mobile rings in different shapes n the most of all which caught my attention were those which were like stuff toys..they had dogs,cats,fox,rabit n some othr 5 animals..in either blue or brown colors,but I found the dog & fox rheallyyyyyy cute...:)n just when I was gonna ask the shopkeeper about itz price I felt a thump at my back it was Akki,n she remarked 'Oh ho Mads u strtd again'& also informed me we were to meet Ishqie (Ishita- our another frnd) then Ishqie also by then came n I showed her n Akki what I found..n Ishqie liked them instantly & suprisingly Akki liked it too..(blimy) oh for all those who dunno know this lemme tell ya me n Aki totally opposites (needs a big explanation) wil do that later :P & for the first time I said Akki puhleez sweets 'Mujhe aisa ek kharidke de dena' Akki said Acha re ok ok..dekhungi jab pocket money ayega toh..:).Then told just was kidding leave it..n left the shop n proceeded for our work.
Now the story forwards itself to 2 days aheadI had to go out wid my Grandma to some of her frnd's place n was to meetup Akki around 6pm to give her some Cds which I had to burn for her..but by the time I got out of the place I had being it was already some 6.45pm so I called up Akki n said her today won't b possible coz both of us will run late to home otherwise but she said No Mads I'l wait U come over to our usual place,I want to meet u re..I wondered what could hve happended..anyways I conviced my Grandma that wil b back home soon [this task is vry difficult :)] so it took me 5mins to mke up a story n convice her to have me dropped at the place where I was supposed to meet Akki..so I reached & again since by car was dropped off fast & soon after 2mins Akki came n she had my notes copy n she says Take gal n i saw on top of the note was.........This cute lil Fox.......:D mannnnnnnnnn i was speechless n I knew if went now to thank this gal shez gonna kill me..n say Mads u na.....!! so i hugged her n she says 'Ok ok meri ma happy na'...'& said Ab ghar chalen maam...'.I was like kya iske liye gawdddddd....Luv uuuuuuuuuuu sweetheart............Do I need to explain more...I hope no..:P.
Last but not the least.....2 more pics of my lil Foxy....






10 comments:

Neeraja said...

Heyyy mez first!
foxy's too cute...and so is akki,hehe :p
tell her shes the loveliest of ppl i know..and also saying it again to u..ure very very very lucky mads..to have such a wonderful frnd. life's a different colour when u have such amazing ppl around u..thru all times.
cheers to ur frndship :)

Madhavi said...

Hey Kishie..congoz sweets on being the first...waise koi farak nahi padta u cn comment netym ill b rite thr 2 recommnt u..:D n indeed immmm so damn lucky 2ve aki n u al..wow......seriously re i bang on gal..Life is worth livng whn u hve such pple in it...n cheers 2 our frndship 2 dearie :D

DumBum said...

hey mads!!! foxy is like d hugablest thing ive lately!!! and haan i agree wid bonnie on akki... (tho i dnt relly knw her) it awsome 2 c the kinds frendship tat does gud things 4 both f u...

n im soo glad i gt u gys only cz i strtd blogging...

biiiiiiiig hugs!!! muahs...

Vandita said...

hey cheri...really cute fox...and very cute name :P
U know its amazing to see that u derive so much pleasure out of the lil things in life and more so coz u have such wonderful ppl like akki around u :)
I know u guys have a long long way to go so keep smiling ...
loads of luv to u and akki both
>:D<
vands

Madhavi said...

@ Mann..
Sweetie glad u liked d foxy n the post..:Daur jahan tk akki ko jaane ki baat hai waqt k saath u'l knw her n yesh indeed me shooooo lucky to hve al u guys wid me...
Biiiiiig hugs 2 u 2..muwahz....Lods of luv...
@ Dams..
Thxs..bow down to tke ur appreciation..ofcoz yaar as they al gud thngs come in small packages so ive 2 derive happiness out of these lil thngs 2..:P n rhi baat aise logon indeed lucky 2 ve u guys arnd wid me..
Loads of luv 2 u too..n haan wil convey ur luv 2 aki 2..:) :-*

Garima said...

foxy! damn cute name!!

u n akki r gr8 dear! may ur friendship always remain as beautiful!
luv

Sam said...

oye sahi hai re........... hmmm........ and for a min i thgt it was pup.... :P
might be because am planning to write abt one!!

Madhavi said...

@ Garu...
Thx u thx u...aur kya kahoon :p..u 2 super gr8 dear,cheers for our frndship 2//:D

@ Sam...
Lolol..it cudnt get better i mean...:Pnwyz thxs 4 likng ma post n yeahhhhhhh waitng for ur pup's post eagerly...:)

saptarshi said...

wow!!!simply one of the greatest friendships i had ever seen!!!
foxxie dear is cute...
aur tum logon ki dosti ko loads of best wishes!!!
speechless and commentless is the best way this post must be honoured!!!
cheers to your friendship...

Madhavi said...

@ sapuda
all i want to say from d bottom of my heart..a biggggggg thx u...n cheers to our(mine & urz) fship too.....